Leader Blues

Wednesday, June 06, 2007

SPORTS>>Jacksonville Youth All-Star Teams

5-year-olds
Caleb Anderson, Ingle Fence
Jason Bobo, Ingle Fence
Ashton Casy, Crown Trophy
Peyton Cook, Pro-Tech Solutions
Davonte Davis, McDonald’s
Gerald Doakes, Bush’s Drillers
Christopher Hope, Bush’s Drillers
Kalyb Johnson, Pro-Tech Solutions
Jacob McCaa, Lion’s Club
Joey Sullivan, Bond State Rep.
Tyriece Thomas, Western Sizzlin
Jaysen Washington, Bush’s Drillers
Bahylon Williams, Crown Trophy
Head coach, Charles McCaa


6-year-olds
Cyrus Bond, Bond State Rep.
Ryan Bowen, Pro-Tech Solutions
Hunter Davidson, Bush’s Drillers
Kameron Davis, Crown Trophy
Jack Dixon, Ingle Fence
Kaleb Garner, Bush’s Drillers
Seth Hicks, Bond State Rep.
Jamari Jones, Crown Trophy
Keyshawn Kindall, Western Sizzlin
Coy Lovercheck, Ingle Fence
Damario May, McDonald’s
Noah Mulligan, Western Sizzlin
Braelyn Preston, Crown Trophy
Destry Stirgus, Ingle Fence
Coaches: Joey Lovercheck, Destry Stirgus, David Lovercheck

7-year olds
Demarcus Addell, Boyd Vet Clinic
Zach Bobo, Boy Vet Clinic
Deboious Cobbs, Community Bank
Edward Johnson, McAlister CPA
Kylan Kendall, McAlister CPA
Brennan Shelton, State Farm Insurance-Fowler
Jaocb Sherrill, Jacksonville Athletics
Quentin Stallard, State Farm Insurance-Fowler
Trent Toney, Whit Davis Lumber
Javan Wakefield, Boyd Vet Clinic
Tyson Wertz, Jacksonville Athletics
Kameron Whitmore, Ashcraft Orthodontics
Payton Williams, Whit Davis Lumber
Coaches: Terry Toney, Peck Colvert, Justin Chamblee

8-year olds
Jarrod Barnes, Whit Davis Lumber
Christopher Bass, Marhsall Rd. Pharmacy
Isaiah Cain, State Farm Insurance-Fowler
Bryce Crockom, Ashcraft Orthodontics
Devin Dodson, Jacksonville Athletics
Artarius A.J. Evans, Ashcraft Orthodontics
Tyson Flowers, Ashcraft Orthodontics
Kolbe Garner, Marshall Rd. Pharmacy
Christian Gartman, McAlister CPA
Archic A.J. Jackson Jr., Marshall Rd. Pharmacy
Bralyn James, McAlister CPA
Dajaun Ridgeway, Whit Davis Lumber
Caden Sample, Jacksonville Athletics
Jordan Wickersham, McAlister CPA
Coaches: Jamie Gartman, Nolan Wickersham, Alan Garner

10-under
Myles Bush, State Farm Insurance-Ray
Devin Campbell, RPM Realty
Brandon Hickingbotham, RPM Realty
Logan Kirkendoll, State Farm Insurance-Ray
Courtland McDonald, State Farm Insurance-Ray
Blake Perry, RPM Realty
LaDerrious Perry, RPM Realty
Steven Perse, Sherrill Automotive
Garrett Sherrill, Sherrill Automotive
Andrew Tucker, State Farm Insurance-Ray
James Tucker, State Farm Insurance-Ray
Ramiro Urena, RPM Realty
Zachary Watkins, First Electric
Coaches: James Tucker, Barry Hickingbotham, Eric Sherrill

12-under
Austin Allen, Greg Bollen Dental
Troy Allen Greg Bollen Dental
Reginald Barnes, Sertoma Club
Brandon Beard, Chambers Drug
Brandon Earnest, Chambers Drug
Hunter Garrison, Greg Bollen Dental
Brandon Guzzo, Sertoma Club
Jaleel Henson, Sertoma Club
Caleb Jones, Sertoma Club
Logan Kulesa Chambers Drug
Tyler Mogish, Greg Bollen Dental
Tanner Ruple, Chambers Drug
Chace Thomas, Sertoma Club
David Williams, Chambers Drug
Coaches: Jeff Ruple, Edwin Allen, Brent Mogish

14- & 15-year olds
Jacob Abrahamson, Sonic Drive-In
Cedric Bogard, Farmers Insurance
Bill Bouillon, Famers Insurance
Tyler Crook, First Arkansas Bank and Trust
Garrett Gartman, Jacinto Lodge
John Green, Jacinto Lodge
Kody Harvey, First Arkansas Bank and Trust
Michael Lamb, Sonic Drive-In
William Ogles, First Arkansas Bank and Trust
Drew Pierce, Sonic Drive-In
Orlando Roberts, Jacinto Lodge
Adrian Rodriquez, Sonic Drive-In
Nicholas Rodriquez, Sonic Drive-In
Coaches: Tommy Lamb, Dana Pierce, Mike Abrahamson